FUFA names match officials for matchday 16

David GOMBE

Ahead of the second round of the StarTimes Uganda Premier League which kicks off on Tuesday 7th-January-2020, The Federation of Uganda Football Association through the referee’s department has named match officials for matchday 16.

Newly appointed FIFA referee Ronald Madanda will be at the Mighty Arena as Busoga United will be hosting Express FC.

He is to be assisted by Ronald Katenya and Musa Balikoowa as first and second assistants respectively with Siraje Mpyangu as the fourth official.

Shamirah Nabadda the female FIFA referee will officiate Vipers SC against Kyetume FC at St Mary’s Stadium Kitende.

She will be assisted by Okello Lee and Marex Nakitto Nkumbi as first and second assistants respectively.

Diana Mulungi will be the fourth official at Kitende.

Engineer William Oloya is to officiate at Lugogo the defending champions KCCA hosting Mbarara City.

Mark Ssonko and Mustafa Mafumu will be the first and second assistants respectively and they will be accessed by Rehuman Atiku.

At Arena of Visions Ndejje where URA FC will be hosting SC Villa the game is to be officiated by Muzamiru Waisswa.

He is to be assisted by Dick Okello and Robson Atusinguza are to be the first and second assistants.

Robert Donney is to be the match accessor.

Sumarry of match officials

URA Vs SC Villa on Tuesday 7th-January at Arena of Visions Ndejje

Referee: Muzamiru Waisswa
1st assistant:Dick Okello
2nd assistant:Robson Atusinguza
Fourth official:Donney Robert
Match accessor:Catherine Adipo.

Tooro United Vs Onduparaka at St.Pauls Seminary Fort Portal on Tuesday- 7th-January

Referee: Mashood Ssali
1st assistant:Hakim Mulindwa
2nd assistant:Samuel Mbabali
Fourth Official: John B Kalibbala
Match accessor:Samuel Egesa

KCCA Vs Mbarara City at StarTimes Stadium Lugogo on Wednesday 8th-January

Referee: William Oloya
1st assistant: Mark Ssonko
2nd assistant: Mustafa Mafumu
Fourth official: Rehuman Atiku
Match accessor: Ali Wasswa

Busoga United Vs Express FC at The Mighty Arena Jinja on Friday 10th-January

Referee: Ronald Madanda
1st assistant:Ronald Katennya
2nd assistant: Musa Balikoowa
Fourth official:Siraje Mpyangu
Match accessor: Denis Batte

Vipers SC Vs Kyetume FC at St Mary’s Stadium Kitende on Friday 10th-January

Referee: Shamirah Nabadda
1st assistant:Okello Lee
2nd assistant: Marex Nakitto Nkumbi
Fourth official: Diana Mulungi
Match accessor: Amin Bbosa Nkono

Bright Stars Vs BUL at Kavumba recreation Center on Friday 10th-January

Referee: Rajab Bakasambe
1st assistant: Isa Masembe
2nd assistant:Jane Mutonyi
Fourth official: Nasser Muhammad
Match accessor: David Katabira

Maroons Vs Proline at Luzira Prisons grounds on Friday 10th-January

Referee: Alex Muhabi
1st assistant: Emmanuel Okudra
2nd assistant:Docus Atuhaire
Fourth official:Anna Akoyi
Referee accessor: Margret Kubingi

Wakiso Giants Vs Police on Saturday 11th-January at Kabaka Kyabaggu Sports Stadium

Referee: Asadu Ssemere
1st assistant: Lydia Nantabo
2nd assistant:Ronald Mugerwa
Fourth official: Lucky Kasalirwe
Referee accessor: Ali Tomusange

%d bloggers like this: